Qest4
 
Bioenergetic Testing

Qest4.com Privacy Policy


Overview

We understand the value of your privacy and strive to protect it. This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Qest, LLC ("Qest4", "we", "us", "our") collects, uses, maintains and discloses your Personal Information (as defined below) through your use of the website http://qest4.com/ ("Site"). Please note that for the purpose of EU data protection laws, Qest4 is a "data controller" (the entity responsible for, and which controls the processing of, your Personal Information collected through the Site).

 

Personal Information
We may collect the following "Personal Information" from you: your name, email address, physical address, telephone number, IP address, purchase history, and credit card information that you provide to us when purchasing our products, using the Site or communicating with us. We collect your Personal Information in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when you visit our Site, register on the Site, place an order, fill out a form, respond to a survey, or in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. We will collect your Personal Information only if you voluntarily submit such information to us. You can always refuse to supply Personal Information, but please note that it may prevent you from engaging in certain Site related activities.

 

Non-personal information
We may collect non-personal information about you whenever you interact with our Site. Non-personal information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about your means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers used and other similar information. It also includes information about your general location (Country, state and city) and how long you view content on the Site.


How we use collected information

We collect and use your Personal Information for the purpose of conducting our business and pursuing our legitimate interests, including for the following purposes:

  • To run and operate our Site: We may use your Personal information to display content on the Site correctly.
  • To process transactions: We use your Personal Information to deliver products or services you have purchased.
  • To improve customer service: Personal Information you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  • To personalize user experience: We may use your Personal Information in the aggregate to understand how Site users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
  • To improve our Site: We may use feedback you provide to improve our products and services.
  • To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site feature: To send you information you agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to you.
  • To send periodic emails: We may send you information and updates pertaining to your order. We may also send you information about the Site or promotions that may be of interest to you and respond to your inquiries, questions, and/or other requests.

 

How we protect your Personal Information
We implement appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your Personal Information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

 

Sharing your Personal Information
We may share your Personal Information with others, such as our affiliates, government entities and regulatory bodies, those with whom you have requested us to share information, contractors and service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business, including, for example, companies that provide us with technical support and assistance concerning this website, financial institutions who process payment for orders placed by you, our suppliers, and other third parties who facilitate delivery of the products you have purchased. We require third parties who perform services for us to agree to treat your Personal Information confidentially and securely and only for the purpose of performing services on our behalf. We may also share your Personal Information with a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Qest4's assets. We do not sell, trade, or lease your Personal Information to third parties.

 

Electronic newsletters
If you decide to opt-in to our mailing list, you will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or you may contact us using the contact information below.

 

Retention of Personal Information
We retain your Personal Information for as long as you remain a customer and thereafter only for the period necessary to fulfil the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or allowed by law, including to fulfil a legal obligation.

 

External Links and Third party websites
You may find advertising or other content on our Site that link to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. Such external links and websites are operated by third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Once you have left our Site, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of Personal Information you provide on other websites. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites which have a link to our Site, is subject to that website's own terms and privacy policy. You should exercise caution and review the privacy policy of any website you visit.

 

Cookies
Our Site uses "cookies" to enhance your experience while using the Site. Your web browser places cookies on your hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about you. You may choose to set your web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If you do so, please note that certain Site features may not function properly.

 

Advertising
Ads appearing on our Site may be delivered to you by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

 

"Do Not Track" Disclosure
Certain web browsers may allow you to enable a "do not track" option that sends signals to the websites you visit indicating that you do not want your online activities tracked. This is different than blocking cookies as browsers with the "do not track" option selected may still accept cookies. We currently do not honor "do not track" signals. If we do so in the future, we will update this Privacy Policy accordingly.

 

Children's Privacy
This Site is not intended for children under the age of 13. If you are under the age of 13, do not use this Site. If we learn that we have collected or received Personal Information from a child under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe we might have information from or about a child under the age of 13, please contact us as described below.
Site visitors from outside the United States

 

Location

Qest4 is located, and this Site is hosted, in the United States. If you are using the Site from outside the United States, please be aware that any Personal Information you share with us will be stored and processed in the United States where we locate and operate our servers and databases. By voluntarily sharing your Personal Information with us, you understand that your Personal Information will be stored and processed in the United States.

 

Your Rights
Individuals in the EEA and Switzerland have certain data subject rights that may be subject to limitations and restrictions. These rights include the right to: (i) request access to and rectification or erasure of their Personal Information; (ii) obtain restriction of processing or object to processing of their Personal Information; and (iii) ask for a copy of their personal information to be provided to them or a third party in a machine readable format. If you wish to exercise one of the above-mentioned rights, please send us your request to the contact details set out below. Individuals in the EEA and Switzerland also have the right to lodge a complaint about the processing of their Personal Information with their local data protection authority.
California Civil Code Section ยง 1798.83 permits users of our website that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, you may contact us as described below.

 

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. When we do, we will post a notification on the main page of our Site, revise the "last updated" date at the bottom of this Privacy Policy and send you an email. We encourage you to frequently review this Privacy Policy for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the Personal Information we collect.

 

Contacting us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at support@qest4.com or by mail at:

 

Qest, LLC
5548 West 11350 North
Highland, UT 84003

 

Last updated: July 10, 2018



The statements and videos on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA and Qest makes no medical claims.

Click here to fill out contact form.
© Qest4. All rights reserved.